Viangluang Resort Chiang Mai

Chiang Mai
Viangluang 4*
8.9 Fabulous
1402 reviews

Viangluang Resort Chiang Mai

9 Prapokklao Road (Soi 8), T. Prasingh A. Muang Ch, Chiang Mai, Thailand Show map
The comfortable Viangluang Resort Chiang Mai is just 7 minutes' walk from Three Kings Monument and features air-conditioned rooms overlooking the garden. Just near the Noina Art Studio, this 4-star smoke-free resort offers a prime location and includes an American restaurant.
Nestled about 1 km from the Thapae Stadium, the hotel is merely 1.8 km from the imaginative 3d murals "Art in Paradise Chiang Mai". Night Bazaar, which is located approximately 1.9 mi from Eden Garden Resort, where the fantastic Viangluang Resort sits, grants access to cultural attractions like the free on-site Wat Inthakhin Sadue Mueang Museum, which is a mere 12 minutes' walk away. Guests might as well enjoy proximity to Thapae Gate, situated 550 metres away. Also, the property is approximately a 5-minute drive from the Typical Anusarn Food Market. Viangluang Resort is 450 metres from Central Festival tourist bus stop and 2.9 km from Chiang Mai train station in Chiang Mai.
This Chiang Mai hotel features 40 rooms with a balcony and a seating area, furnished with a writing desk. An air conditioner are featured for guests' comfort. The modern private bathrooms come with hair dryers and a shower cap.
This accommodation offers a buffet breakfast made fresh daily. The Viangluang Resort Chiang Mai offers a lounge bar and a restaurant serving American cuisine. Guests will enjoy international dishes at Dash Restaurant and Bar, which is within a few blocks of this hotel.
+ More - Less
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Shuttle
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

Chiang Mai
Attractions
  • Wat Phra Singh - 900 m
  • Mandara Massage and Beauty - 350 m
  • Naruncha Beauty - 250 m
  • Wat Chedi Luang Varavihara - 250 m
  • Chiang Mai Night Bazaar - 1.2 km
  • Thai Cottage Home Cookery School - 400 m
  • Baan Thai Cookery School - 100 m
  • Lanna Folklife Museum - 250 m
  • Chang Puak Gate - 1.0 km
  • Tha pae Gate - 500 m
Airports
  • Chiang Mai International - 3.6 km
Train stations
  • Chiang Mai Train Station - 2.9 km

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we’re checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Safe deposit box
  • 24-hour reception
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Poolside snack bar

Leisure & Sports

  • Saltwater pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Garden area

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Welcome drink
  • Fax/Photocopying

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Cots
  • Board games
  • Children's pool
  • Parquet floor
Most Popular Facilities
  • Wi-Fi
  • 24-hour services
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Swimming Pool
  • Shuttle
  • On-site Dining
  • Child-friendly
  • Air conditioning

Policy

Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 12:00
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Fr 25 Sep
Sa 26 Sep
Guests
Searching hotels in Chiang Mai